Millo's New England Dry Stripping
Location
Location
171 Spring Hill Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
About Millo's New England Dry Stripping
Millo's New England Dry Stripping is a vehicle service shop in Trumbull, Connecticut, offering ceramic coatings. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Trumbull metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.
Millo's New England Dry Stripping holds a 4.8 rating across 23 Google reviews — consistently among the higher-rated installers in the Trumbull area, with a smaller review pool, so it's worth pairing the rating with a phone consultation before booking.
When choosing a wrap installer in Trumbull, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.
Quotes can be requested through the shop's website. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Millo's New England Dry Stripping offer?
Millo's New England Dry Stripping in Trumbull, CT offers ceramic coatings. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 203-268-7088.
How long does a vehicle wrap last in Trumbull?
A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Trumbull's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.
Is Millo's New England Dry Stripping a good wrap shop?
Millo's New England Dry Stripping holds a 4.8/5 Google rating across 23 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.
How do I get a quote from Millo's New England Dry Stripping?
Millo's New England Dry Stripping has a website where quote requests can be submitted, or you can call +1 203-268-7088 directly. Most shops will ask for vehicle year/make/model and a description of the work before pricing.
Get a free quote from Millo's New England Dry Stripping
Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with Millo's New England Dry Stripping and other top wrap shops in Trumbull.
Millo's New England Dry Stripping hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.
Claim This ListingWrap shops in nearby cities
Other Connecticut cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.