Shops/Nova Scotia/Halifax/O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax

4.6(438 reviews)
3224 Kempt Rd, Halifax, NS B3K 4X1, Canada
Last verified

Location

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax in Halifax, NS

Location

3224 Kempt Rd, Halifax, NS B3K 4X1, Canada

Open in Google Maps

About O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax is a vehicle service shop in Halifax, Nova Scotia, offering paint protection film (PPF) and ceramic coatings. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Halifax metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax holds a 4.6 rating across 438 Google reviews — well-reviewed across its customer base, with a substantial review history that gives a clear picture of what customers should expect.

When choosing a wrap installer in Halifax, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.

Paint protection film coverage runs from a front-end "track package" around $1,200–$1,800 up to full-vehicle PPF in the $5,500–$8,500 range, depending on film brand and coverage areas.

Quotes can be requested through the shop's website. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.

Services

ppfceramic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax offer?

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax in Halifax, NS offers paint protection film (PPF) and ceramic coatings. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 902-420-8460.

Does O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax install paint protection film (PPF)?

Yes — paint protection film is one of the services O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax advertises. PPF coverage ranges from front-end "track packages" ($1,200–$1,800) to full-vehicle coverage ($5,500–$8,500). The exact quote depends on the film brand and the coverage areas chosen.

How long does a vehicle wrap last in Halifax?

A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Halifax's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.

Is O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax a good wrap shop?

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax holds a 4.6/5 Google rating across 438 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.

How do I get a quote from O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax?

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax has a website where quote requests can be submitted, or you can call +1 902-420-8460 directly. Most shops will ask for vehicle year/make/model and a description of the work before pricing.

Get a free quote from O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax

Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax and other top wrap shops in Halifax.

Is this your shop?

O'Regan's Perma-Shine Halifax hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.

Claim This Listing

Other top wrap shops in Halifax

Compare 5 more installers serving the Halifax area.

Wrap shops in nearby cities

Other Nova Scotia cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.

Need a design before you get a quote?

Get a print-ready wrap design from our team. Take it to any shop and compare installation quotes.

Get a Design Quote