NCC Vehicle Cleaning
Location
Location
1658 Regent St, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 3Z6, Canada
About NCC Vehicle Cleaning
NCC Vehicle Cleaning is a vehicle service shop in Greater Sudbury, Ontario, offering ceramic coatings. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Greater Sudbury metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.
NCC Vehicle Cleaning holds a 3.5 rating across 53 Google reviews — serving the Greater Sudbury area, with a meaningful sample of customer feedback.
When choosing a wrap installer in Greater Sudbury, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.
Quotes are typically handled by phone at +1 705-586-1602 or in person. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does NCC Vehicle Cleaning offer?
NCC Vehicle Cleaning in Greater Sudbury, ON offers ceramic coatings. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 705-586-1602.
How long does a vehicle wrap last in Greater Sudbury?
A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Greater Sudbury's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.
Is NCC Vehicle Cleaning a good wrap shop?
NCC Vehicle Cleaning holds a 3.5/5 Google rating across 53 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.
How do I get a quote from NCC Vehicle Cleaning?
Call NCC Vehicle Cleaning at +1 705-586-1602. Have your vehicle's year, make, and model ready, along with a clear description of the service you want — full wrap, partial wrap, PPF coverage area, etc.
Get a free quote from NCC Vehicle Cleaning
Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with NCC Vehicle Cleaning and other top wrap shops in Greater Sudbury.
NCC Vehicle Cleaning hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.
Claim This ListingOther top wrap shops in Greater Sudbury
Compare 5 more installers serving the Greater Sudbury area.
Wrap shops in nearby cities
Other Ontario cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.
Need a design before you get a quote?
Get a print-ready wrap design from our team. Take it to any shop and compare installation quotes.