Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff
Location
Location
1300 S Milton Rd Unit 209, Flagstaff, AZ 86001
About Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff is a vehicle service shop in Flagstaff, Arizona, offering paint protection film (PPF). The shop serves vehicle owners across the Flagstaff metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff holds a 4.9 rating across 170 Google reviews — consistently among the higher-rated installers in the Flagstaff area, with a meaningful sample of customer feedback.
When choosing a wrap installer in Flagstaff, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.
Paint protection film coverage runs from a front-end "track package" around $1,200–$1,800 up to full-vehicle PPF in the $5,500–$8,500 range, depending on film brand and coverage areas.
Quotes can be requested through the shop's website. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff offer?
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff in Flagstaff, AZ offers paint protection film (PPF). Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 928-527-0671.
Does Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff install paint protection film (PPF)?
Yes — paint protection film is one of the services Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff advertises. PPF coverage ranges from front-end "track packages" ($1,200–$1,800) to full-vehicle coverage ($5,500–$8,500). The exact quote depends on the film brand and the coverage areas chosen.
How long does a vehicle wrap last in Flagstaff?
A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Flagstaff's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.
Is Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff a good wrap shop?
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff holds a 4.9/5 Google rating across 170 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.
How do I get a quote from Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff?
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff has a website where quote requests can be submitted, or you can call +1 928-527-0671 directly. Most shops will ask for vehicle year/make/model and a description of the work before pricing.
Get a free quote from Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff
Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff and other top wrap shops in Flagstaff.
Pine Country Window Cleaning Flagstaff hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.
Claim This ListingOther top wrap shops in Flagstaff
Compare 5 more installers serving the Flagstaff area.
Wrap shops in nearby cities
Other Arizona cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.
Need a design before you get a quote?
Get a print-ready wrap design from our team. Take it to any shop and compare installation quotes.