Shops/Louisiana/Duson/Envision Tint

Envision Tint

4.9(31 reviews)
112 Charbonnet Rd Unit 25, Duson, LA 70529
Last verified

Location

Envision Tint in Duson, LA

Location

112 Charbonnet Rd Unit 25, Duson, LA 70529

Open in Google Maps

About Envision Tint

Envision Tint is a vehicle service shop in Duson, Louisiana, offering automotive window tinting. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Duson metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.

Envision Tint holds a 4.9 rating across 31 Google reviews — consistently among the higher-rated installers in the Duson area, with a smaller review pool, so it's worth pairing the rating with a phone consultation before booking.

When choosing a wrap installer in Duson, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.

Window tint ranges from roughly $200 for basic dyed film on a sedan up to $700+ for ceramic film with a manufacturer-backed warranty.

Quotes are typically handled by phone at +1 337-377-0300 or in person. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.

Services

tint

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Envision Tint offer?

Envision Tint in Duson, LA offers automotive window tinting. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 337-377-0300.

Can Envision Tint install window tint?

Yes — automotive window tinting is one of Envision Tint's services. Pricing in Duson typically ranges from about $200 for basic dyed film on a sedan up to $700+ for ceramic film with a manufacturer-backed warranty. Tint laws vary by state, so the shop will quote a darkness percentage that meets Louisiana regulations.

How long does a vehicle wrap last in Duson?

A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Duson's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.

Is Envision Tint a good wrap shop?

Envision Tint holds a 4.9/5 Google rating across 31 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.

How do I get a quote from Envision Tint?

Call Envision Tint at +1 337-377-0300. Have your vehicle's year, make, and model ready, along with a clear description of the service you want — full wrap, partial wrap, PPF coverage area, etc.

Get a free quote from Envision Tint

Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with Envision Tint and other top wrap shops in Duson.

Is this your shop?

Envision Tint hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.

Claim This Listing

Other top wrap shops in Duson

Compare 2 more installers serving the Duson area.

Wrap shops in nearby cities

Other Louisiana cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.

Need a design before you get a quote?

Get a print-ready wrap design from our team. Take it to any shop and compare installation quotes.

Get a Design Quote