Shops/Maryland/Catonsville/Signarama of Catonsville, MD

Signarama of Catonsville, MD

4.9(90 reviews)
22 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
Last verified

Location

Signarama of Catonsville, MD in Catonsville, MD

Location

22 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

Open in Google Maps

About Signarama of Catonsville, MD

Signarama of Catonsville, MD is a vehicle service shop in Catonsville, Maryland, offering vehicle wrap installation. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Catonsville metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.

Signarama of Catonsville, MD holds a 4.9 rating across 90 Google reviews — consistently among the higher-rated installers in the Catonsville area, with a meaningful sample of customer feedback.

When choosing a wrap installer in Catonsville, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.

Full vehicle wraps in Catonsville typically run $2,500–$6,000 depending on vehicle size, finish (gloss, matte, satin, chrome), and design complexity.

Quotes can be requested through the shop's website. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.

Services

wraps

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Signarama of Catonsville, MD offer?

Signarama of Catonsville, MD in Catonsville, MD offers vehicle wrap installation. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 410-747-4880.

How much does a vehicle wrap cost at Signarama of Catonsville, MD?

Full vehicle wraps in Catonsville typically range $2,500–$6,000, with the final price depending on vehicle size, vinyl finish (gloss, matte, satin, chrome, color-shift), and how much disassembly the install requires. Partial wraps and single-panel color changes cost less. Signarama of Catonsville, MD can quote a specific number once they've seen the vehicle and the design.

How long does a vehicle wrap last in Catonsville?

A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Catonsville's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.

Is Signarama of Catonsville, MD a good wrap shop?

Signarama of Catonsville, MD holds a 4.9/5 Google rating across 90 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.

How do I get a quote from Signarama of Catonsville, MD?

Signarama of Catonsville, MD has a website where quote requests can be submitted, or you can call +1 410-747-4880 directly. Most shops will ask for vehicle year/make/model and a description of the work before pricing.

Get a free quote from Signarama of Catonsville, MD

Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with Signarama of Catonsville, MD and other top wrap shops in Catonsville.

Is this your shop?

Signarama of Catonsville, MD hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.

Claim This Listing

Other top wrap shops in Catonsville

Compare 1 more installer serving the Catonsville area.

Wrap shops in nearby cities

Other Maryland cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.