Advance Detailing Experts
Location
Location
61 N Aviador St Unit I, Camarillo, CA 93010, United States
About Advance Detailing Experts
Advance Detailing Experts is a vehicle service shop in Camarillo, California, offering ceramic coatings. The shop serves vehicle owners across the Camarillo metro area looking for professional installation work — from full color-change wraps and clear bra to commercial fleet graphics.
Advance Detailing Experts holds a 5.0 rating across 73 Google reviews — consistently among the higher-rated installers in the Camarillo area, with a meaningful sample of customer feedback.
When choosing a wrap installer in Camarillo, the things that actually drive a good outcome are the cleanliness of the install bay (dust contamination is the most common cause of wrap failure), the brand and series of vinyl or PPF the shop uses, and the installer's hours of experience on the specific vehicle make. Ask about prep workflow, panel-removal versus relief cuts, and post-install warranty coverage.
Quotes can be requested through the shop's website. Most full-vehicle wrap installs take 3–5 business days from drop-off to pickup, with the vehicle prepped, decontaminated, and installed in a temperature-controlled bay. PPF jobs are usually completed in 1–3 days. For commercial fleet work, plan on a per-vehicle estimate after the shop sees the actual asset list.
Services
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Advance Detailing Experts offer?
Advance Detailing Experts in Camarillo, CA offers ceramic coatings. Specific availability for each service can be confirmed by calling +1 805-815-9588.
How long does a vehicle wrap last in Camarillo?
A professionally installed cast-vinyl wrap typically lasts 5–7 years in Camarillo's climate with proper care. Factors that shorten lifespan include parking outdoors year-round, frequent automatic-brush car washes, and high-temperature exposure on horizontal panels (hood, roof, trunk). Hand washing and garage parking extend wrap life noticeably.
Is Advance Detailing Experts a good wrap shop?
Advance Detailing Experts holds a 5.0/5 Google rating across 73 reviews. That's a useful signal, but for any high-spend job (full wraps, full-vehicle PPF) it's still worth requesting photos of recent installs on a similar vehicle, asking which specific film or vinyl line they'll be using, and confirming warranty terms in writing.
How do I get a quote from Advance Detailing Experts?
Advance Detailing Experts has a website where quote requests can be submitted, or you can call +1 805-815-9588 directly. Most shops will ask for vehicle year/make/model and a description of the work before pricing.
Get a free quote from Advance Detailing Experts
Tell us about your vehicle and project and we'll connect you with Advance Detailing Experts and other top wrap shops in Camarillo.
Advance Detailing Experts hasn't claimed this listing yet. Claim it free to see the customers requesting quotes here and unlock quoting, invoicing, job tracking, CRM, and AI tools.
Claim This ListingOther top wrap shops in Camarillo
Compare 5 more installers serving the Camarillo area.
Wrap shops in nearby cities
Other California cities with verified vehicle wrap installers.
Need a design before you get a quote?
Get a print-ready wrap design from our team. Take it to any shop and compare installation quotes.